HOME + EVENTS | GALLERY OF RESULTS | DRAWS | INTERCLUB RESULTS | RULES | CODE OF CONDUCT | CONTACTS

   

  

  2018/2019 INTERCLUB RESULTS

      PREMIER won by WARKWORTH                                        A1 won by WHANGAPARAOA                                                                                                                     
                         

      Robin Denton, Keiko Pogoni, Penny Smith,                           Lorraine Bretnall, Sandy Spence, Natasha Kalachova, Karen Shields,
      Kat Kayll, Diana Wyatt (res)                                                Glenda Emery, Veronika Cox (res), Elaine Jordan (res)                                                                                                                                                                                     

      A2 won by TORBAY                                                            B1 won by WAIMAUKU  

                             

      Jillian Cavan, Shae McKinney, Monica Bielawa,                      Judy Harrison, Shauna Patroni, Michelle Simmons, Gaylene Lloyd,             Pam Tripp, Julie Lichtwark                                                   Jill Warren, Justine Hall, Helen Fisher                                
    

      B2 won by CAMPBELLS BAY                                               C1 won by NORTHCOTE 1                                           

                                            

      Liz Stern, Soon George, Christine Smith,                              Kirsty Speedy, Rachelle Smith, Sandy Geyer, Carmel Walsh,                      Cathy Hole, Jo Dunne, Karen Collins, Carolyn Smale              Maria Niven-Wharepouri, Gill Prentice, Marian Koreselman                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

      C2 won by LAKE PUPUKE                                                   HIGHEST CLUB AGGREGATE won by WAIMAUKU

                                                                            
      Dorothy Charles, Gill Knight, Maxine Firth,                  
      Erica Ansley, Olya Omelchenko, Eileen Shazell,                                                                                                                                 Maybell Edgar                          

                                                                     

     HIGHEST TEAM AGGREGATE won by NORTHCOTE 1         PRESIDENT'S CUP won by Margot Denford            

                                      

                                                                                                Margot (right) with President Denise Gott


  2019 GRADED TOURNAMENTS

  


        PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS                      PREMIER CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP

    
                                                               

        Louise Morris & Jane Geldard (Mairangi Bay, left)          Anna Leech & Atsuko Sato (Browns Bay, right)
                                                                                                       

         PREMIER PLATE WINNERS                                     PREMIER PLATE RUNNERS-UP

                                        

         Louise Raines & Katie Miller (Greenhithe, right)           Yuri Eagle & Kayo Suga (Glenfield, left)


          A1 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS                                A1 CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP

                                                                                                   Eleanor Koningham & Sheila George (Mairangi Bay)     Louise Welte & Jill Stoker (Belmont)


          A1 PLATE WINNERS                                                A1 PLATE RUNNERS-UP

                                      

          Kim Ash & Ineke van der Zwan (Campbells Bay)          Bridget Smart & Queenie de la Croix (Mairangi Bay)

  

          A2 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS                               A2 CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP      

                                                                   

          Maryann Brown & Toni Jardine (Belmont)                    Kirsty Gover & Kathy Williams (Mairangi Bay)


          A2 PLATE WINNERS                                               A2 PLATE RUNNERS-UP

                                                                   

          Liz Eygermans & Jenny Parsonson (Silverdale)            Jenny Newton & Rebecca Barton (Belmont)


           B1 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS                               B1 CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP

                                                               

           Jill Warren & Judy Harrison (Waimauku)                       Anna Gibbs & Marie Walsh (Northcote)    

                                                           

            B1 PLATE WINNERS                                               B1 PLATE RUNNERS-UP

                                                                                                          Jo Robertson & Eileen Watson (Northcote)                   Clare O'Connell & Heather Moot (Milford)
                                                                              

            B2 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS                               B2 CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP

                                             
            Antoinette Pollard & Jacinda Ranyard (Castor Bay)       Karen Collins & Jo Dunne (Campbells Bay)


            B2 PLATE WINNERS                                                 B2 PLATE RUNNERS-UP

                                                       

           So Young Park & Frances Beggs (Lake Pupuke)             Soon George & Liz Stern (Campbells Bay)                                                                         

            C1 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS                                 C1 CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP

                                                

           Sandy Geyer & Rachelle Smith (Northcote 1, right)        Marion Koerselman & Maria Wharepouri (Northcote 1, left)

      

             C1 PLATE WINNERS                                                 C1 PLATE RUNNERS-UP

                                              

            Caroline Mulholland & Trudie Sinclair (Mairangi Bay 2, left)  Katie Bremner & Jenny McGougan (Castor Bay, right)


             C2 ROUND ROBIN WINNERS                                     C2 ROUND ROBIN 2ND PLACE

                                               Gill Knight & Dorothy Charles (Lake Pupuke, left)           Helen Congdon & Leigh Jewell (Belmont Park, right)                                                                                               

             C2  ROUND ROBIN 3RD PLACE                                                                 

                                                                        

            Sharlene Dunn & Yvonne Goodall (Milford, right)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

MURIEL BARTON TOURNAMENT MAY 8, 2019

    


   CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS 55+                                               CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP 55+                                 

                                      
   Mardi Bartley (Northcote) & Jo Milne (Lake Pupuke)                        Debbie Centre (Campbells Bay) & Gwen McGeown (Lake Pupuke)
   

   PLATE WINNERS  55+                                                                PLATE RUNNERS UP 55+ 

                      

   Jacquie Mockridge (Ngataringa) & Rose Pyper (Lake Pupuke)          Sandie Newton (Glenfield) &  Audrey Hopkins (Milford)                                           

   SPECIAL PLATE WINNERS  55+                                                SPECIAL PLATE RUNNERS-UP 55+

                                 Thelma Graham (Glenfield) & Fale Greenwood (Castor Bay)            Gill Knight (Lake Pupuke) & Jennifer Major (Campbells Bay)                                          

   CONSOLATION PLATE WINNERS 55+                                       CONSOLATION PLATE RUNNERS-UP 55+

                                   Lucille Allison (Browns Bay) & Frances Downs (Ngataringa)             Raewyn Rumble (Ngataringa) & Maxine Firth (Lake Pupuke)

           

   CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS 35-54 AGE GROUP                          CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS UP 35-54 AGE GROUP

                                 

  Soyoung Park (Lake Pupuke) & Maria Niven-Wharepouri (Northcote)  Vivienne Gould (Campbells Bay) & Anna Gibbs (Northcote)


    PLATE WINNERS 35-54 AGE GROUP                                           PLATE RUNNERS UP 35-54 AGE GROUP

                                                                         Jean van der Vorst (Campbells Bay) & Louise Hodson (Northcote)         Carmel Walsh (Northcote) & Shelley Springford (Dairy Flat)


    SPECIAL PLATE WINNERS 35-54 AGE GROUP                           SPECIAL PLATE RUNNERS UP 35-54 AGE GROUP

                                    Leanne Dore (Northcote) & Ange Moore (Mairangi Bay)                    Sandra Kearney (Northcote) & Inna Klishkova (Browns Bay)                                                                    

    CONSOLATION PLATE WINNERS 35-54 AGE GROUP                 CONSOLATION PLATE RUNNERS UP 35-54 AGE GROUP   

                                         

    Lisa McCloskey (Ngataringa) & Sue Cook (Greenhithe)                     Trish Collis (Northcote) & Su Vincent (Dairy Flat)